SPORTS SCHEDULE

UPCOMING SPORTS SCHEDULE

FRIDAY, JULY 21ST – THURSDAY, JULY 27th

(Schedule Posts Every Thursday Evening or Friday morning)

www.THEKINGSHEADPUBHOUSTON.COM

FRIDAY,  JULY 21ST                                                                                            COM/DIR

6:00 PM          ORLANDO CITY VS. ATLANTA UNITED                 MLS                ESPN 633/209

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. RAYS                                                MLB                FSSW X/676

6:05 PM          ASTROS VS. ORIOLES                                             MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

7:00 PM          MORELIA VS. MONTERREY                                    LIGA MX         UNIVD 464 DIR

9:00 PM          TIJUANA VS. CRUZ AZUL                                        LIGA MX         UNIVD 464 DIR

SATURDAY, JULY 22ND  - DOORS OPEN 12 PM – 2 AM!!! 

1:00 PM          NYC VS. CHICAGO FIRE                                          MLS                YES 631 DIR

2:30 PM          2017 ALL STAR – EAST VS. WEST                         WNBA             ABC 613/13

3:00 PM          MINNESOTA UNITED VS. NY RED BULLS             MLS                ESPN 633/206

3:00 PM          CARDINALS VS. CUBS                                            MLS                FXSP1 601/219

3:00 PM          BARBASOL CHAMPIONSHIP – 3RD ROUND         GOLF              GOLF 635/218

5:00 PM          BARCELONA VS. JUVENTUS                                   INT’L CUP      ESPN 633/206

6:00 PM          DYNAMO VS. DC UNITED                                        MLS                KUBE 653/57

6:00 PM          ASTROS VS. ORIOLES                                             MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. RAYS                                                MLB                FSSW X/676

7:00 PM          PSG VS. TOTTENHAM HOTSPURS                         INT’L CUP      ESPN2 634/209

9:00 PM          COSTA RICA VS. USA 1ST SEMI FINAL                  GOLD CUP     FXSP1 601/219

SUNDAY,  JULY  23RD  -  DOORS OPEN 12 PM – 2 AM!

12:00 PM       RANGERS VS. RAYS                                                MLB                FSSW X/676

12:30 PM       ASTROS VS. ORIOLES                                             MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

1:00 PM          THE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT REGIONAL     FINAL             ESPN 633/206

1:30 PM          MONSTER ENERGY CUP                                         NASCAR         NBC 612/2

3:00 PM          THE BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT REGIONAL     FINAL             ESPN2 634/209

3:00 PM          BARBASOL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL ROUND       GOLF              GOLF 635/218

3:00 PM          SARATOGA LIVE                                                       HORSE RAC. FXSP2 111/618

4:00 PM          REAL MADRID VS. MANCHESTER UNITED          INT’L CUP      ESPN 633/206

5:30 PM          VANCOUVER WHITECAPS VS. PORTLAND          MLS                FXSP1 601/219

7:00 PM          CARDINALS VS. CUBS                                            MLB                ESPN 633/206

8:00 PM          JAMAICA VS. MEXICO 2ND SEMI FINAL                GOLD CUP     FXSP1 601/219

MONDAY, JULY 24TH  

1:00 PM          WHITE SOX VS. CUBS                                              MLB                ESPN 633/206

1:45 PM          BELGIUM VS. NETHERLANDS                                WOMEN’S      UNIVD 464 DIR

6:00 PM          ASTROS VS. PHILLIES                                            MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. MARLINS                                         MLB                FSSW X/676

TUESDAY, JULY 25TH

1:00 PM          WHITE SOX VS. CUBS                                              MLB                MLBN 682/213

1:45 PM          SWEDEN VS. ITALY                                                  WOMEN’S      UNIVD 464 DIR

5:15 PM          CHAPECOENSE VS. DEFENSA Y JUSTICIA           COPA SUDA   FOXD 512/465

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. MARLINS                                         MLB                FSSW X/676

6:00 PM          ASTROS VS. PHILLIES                                            MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

7:00 PM          SPURS VS. ROMA                                                    INT’L CUP      ESPN 633/206

7:45 PM          SANTA FE VS. FUERZA AMARILLA                        COPA SUDA   FOXD 512/465

WEDNESDAY, JULY 26TH

6:00 PM          RANGERS VS. MARLINS                                         MLB                FSSW X/676/416

6:00 PM          ASTROS VS. PHILLIES                                            MLB                ROOT 674 DIR

6:30 PM          BARCELONA VS. MANCHESTER UNITED             INT’L CUP      ESPN2 634/209

7:00 PM          CUBS VS. WHITE SOX                                              MLB                ESPN 633/206

8:30 PM          GOLD CUP FINAL – TEAMS TBD                            CUP FINAL     FXSP1 601/219

8:30 PM          PSG VS. JUVENTUS                                                  INT’L CUP      ESPN2 634/209

10:00 PM       MANCHESTER CITY VS. REAL MADRID               INT’L CUP      ESPN 633/206

THURSDAY, JULY 27TH      

1:45 PM          PORTUGAL VS. ENGLAND                                      WOMEN’S      UNIVD 464 DIR

2:00 PM          RBC CANADIAN OPEN 1ST ROUND                        GOLF              GOLF 635/218

3:00 PM          SARATOGA LIVE                                                       HORSE RAC. FSP1 601/219

5:15 PM          ARSENAL VS. SPORT RECIFE                                COPA SUDA   FOXD 512/46

7:30 PM          THE 8 BASKETBALL TOURNAMENT                      BBALL            ESPNU 725/208

7:45 PM          MEDELLIN VS. RACING CLUB                                COPA SUDA   FOXD 512/465

9:00 PM          USA VS. AUSTRALIA                                                WOMEN’S      ESPN 633/206

 

 

***BECAUSE WE ARE NOT IN CHARGE OF PROGRAMMING….
ALL GAMES & TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE!!!***